GNH / Gangakher
गंगाखेड

Gangakher (गंगाखेड), station code GNH, is a railway station in Parbhani district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangakher.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gangakher have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangakher (GNH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad... Pass SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath P... Pass SCR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 13:44 13:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Pa... Pass SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Pa... Pass SCR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangakher by train, get complete information about GNH / Gangakher station, nearest airport to Gangakher. Complete list of trains to and from Gangakher

Loading...
Gangakher