PAU / Purna Junction
पूर्णा जंक्शन

Purna Junction (पूर्णा जंक्शन), station code PAU, is a railway station in Parbhani district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Purna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Purna Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Purna Junction (PAU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 00:40 00:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 01:10 01:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
07054 Lalgarh - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 01:10 01:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 01:30 01:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07061 Secunderabad - Bhavnagar ... Exp SCR 01:45 02:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 02:00 02:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 02:05 02:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06182 Bhagat ki Kothi - Coimbat... Exp SR 02:30 03:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 02:30 03:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 02:35 02:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11410 Nizamabad - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19714 Kurnool City - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 03:55 04:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Lalgarh Speci... Exp SCR 03:55 04:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57583 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 04:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17619 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib ... Exp SCR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express... Exp CR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12072 Hingoli (Deccan) - Mumbai... JShtb CR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Mandapam - Okha Express... Exp SR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06181 Coimbatore - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09576 Jadcherla - Rajkot Specia... Exp WR 06:40 07:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 06:45 07:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad... Pass SCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57582 Purna - Akola Passenger... Pass SCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57584 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07062 Bhavnagar Terminus - Secu... Exp SCR 07:15 08:00 45m -
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 08:10 08:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17629 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded... Exp SCR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath P... Pass SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 09:20 09:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Na... Pass SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 10:20 10:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 10:20 10:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Purna - Tirupati Special ... Exp SCR - 10:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Mandapam Express... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57581 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 11:30 11:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 11:30 11:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 11:30 11:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 11:30 11:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 11:30 11:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
09575 Rajkot - Mahbubnagar Spec... Exp WR 11:30 12:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Exp SCR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCi... Exp SCR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 14:05 14:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nand... DEMU SCR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 14:20 14:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07610 Tirupati - Purna Special ... Exp SCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 15:10 15:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
07599 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Pa... Pass SCR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... Exp SCR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Pa... Pass SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01413 Nizamabad - Pandharpur DE... DEMU CR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad DE... DEMU CR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenge... Pass SCR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 18:30 18:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 18:40 19:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manm... DEMU SCR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 20:20 20:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 20:20 20:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:20 20:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:20 20:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 21:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly ... Exp SCR 21:35 21:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12071 Mumbai CSMT - Hingoli (De... JShtb CR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07055 Kacheguda - Hisar Special... Exp SCR 22:10 22:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07056 Hisar - Kacheguda Special... Exp SCR 23:10 23:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
07598 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Sp... Pass SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17019 Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly ... Exp SCR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Pa... Pass SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Kurnool City Exp... Exp NWR 23:30 23:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Purna Junction by train, get complete information about PAU / Purna Junction station, nearest airport to Purna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Purna Junction

Loading...
Purna Junction