JGM / Jhargram
झारग्राम

Jhargram, station code JGM, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhargram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jhargram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhargram (JGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 00:24 00:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 00:39 00:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 02:31 02:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 03:34 03:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU... EMU SER 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... EMU SER - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
68012 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... EMU SER 05:58 05:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
08017 Kharagpur-Jhargram Specia... Exp SER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr ME... EMU SER - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
68013 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
08051 Kharagpur - Jhargram MEMU... EMU SER 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68092 Jangal Mahal MEMU EMU SER - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER 07:32 07:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 08:37 08:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... EMU SER 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... EMU SER - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas... Pass SER 10:06 10:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08001 Kharagpur - Jhargram Bi-W... Exp SER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22821 Birsha Munda Express (UnR... SF SER - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU EMU SER 12:45 12:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... EMU SER 13:55 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU... EMU SER - 14:10 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU EMU SER 14:59 15:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 15:16 15:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 16:01 16:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 16:23 16:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 17:35 17:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22822 Birsha Munda Express (UnR... SF SER 17:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU EMU SER 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08002 Jhargram - Kharagpur Bi-W... Exp SER - 18:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
08052 Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
68011 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu... EMU SER 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
08018 Jhargram-Kharagpur Specia... Exp SER - 19:40 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas... Pass SER 20:11 20:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68020 Phulwartanr - Jhargram ME... EMU SER 21:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
68015 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 21:52 21:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhargram by train, get complete information about JGM / Jhargram station, nearest airport to Jhargram. Complete list of trains to and from Jhargram

Railway Station in Paschim Medinipur