12875 / Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
नीलाचल (नीलांचल) एक्सप्रेस / ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 12875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 10:55 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (12875) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 10:55 - 4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 11:13 11:15 2m 3 16.4 1 ECoR
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 1 43.8 1 ECoR
4. BBS Bhubaneswar 12:13 12:18 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 12:53 12:58 5m 1 90.6 1 ECoR
6. DNM Dhanmandal 13:22 13:23 1m - 126.1 1 ECoR
7. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 13:55 13:57 2m 2 162.8 1 ECoR
8. BHC Bhadrak 14:43 14:45 2m 3 206.3 1 ECoR
9. SORO Soro 15:09 15:10 1m - 235.3 1 SER
10. BLS Balasore 15:37 15:42 5m 3 268.8 1 SER
11. JER Jaleswar 16:13 16:14 1m 2 316.2 1 SER
12. HIJ Hijli 16:55 17:05 10m 1 381.0 1 SER
13. GTS Ghatsila 18:33 18:34 1m 2 479.4 1 SER
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction 19:30 19:40 10m 3 515.6 1 SER
15. MURI Muri Junction 22:10 22:12 2m 1 618.0 1 SER
16. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 23:15 23:25 10m 1 670.8 1 SER
17. CRP Chandrapura Junction 23:55 23:57 2m 2 686.2 1 ECR
18. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 4 703.1 2 ECR
19. PNME Parasnath 00:38 00:40 2m 3 721.1 2 ECR
20. KQR Koderma Junction 01:36 01:39 3m 4 796.6 2 ECR
21. GAYA Gaya Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1 872.8 2 ECR
22. RFJ Rafiganj 03:41 03:43 2m 2 910.5 2 ECR
23. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 04:04 04:06 2m 2 941.4 2 ECR
24. DOS Dehri On Sone 04:22 04:24 2m 2 957.9 2 ECR
25. SSM Sasaram Junction 04:35 04:37 2m 2 975.7 2 ECR
26. BBU Bhabua Road 05:08 05:10 2m 2 1023.3 2 ECR
27. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:17 06:37 20m - 1077.9 2 ECR
28. KEI Kashi 07:12 07:14 2m 1 1090.6 2 NR
29. BSB Varanasi Junction 07:28 07:38 10m 9 1096.0 2 NR
30. BOY Bhadohi 08:15 08:17 2m 2 1140.5 2 NR
31. PBH Partapgarh Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 3 1224.1 2 NR
32. AME Amethi 10:08 10:10 2m 1 1259.2 2 NR
33. GNG Gauriganj 10:22 10:24 2m 1 1272.5 2 NR
34. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 11:07 11:12 5m 1 1319.2 2 NR
35. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:30 13:45 15m 4 1397.1 2 NR
36. ON Unnao Junction 14:45 14:47 2m 2 1451.5 2 NR
37. CNB Kanpur Central 15:20 15:25 5m 4 1469.1 2 NCR
38. ETW Etawah Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 2 1608.5 2 NCR
39. FZD Firozabad 17:48 17:50 2m 3 1683.7 2 NCR
40. HRS Hathras Junction 18:54 18:56 2m 2 1748.2 2 NCR
41. ALJN Aligarh Junction 19:25 19:27 2m 4 1778.5 2 NCR
42. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 20:57 20:59 2m 3 1884.4 2 NR
43. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 - - 1897.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:47 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

12875 / Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (नीलाचल (नीलांचल) एक्सप्रेस / ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Puri on at 10:55 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 34 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1897 kilometers.

The return train is 12876.
Loading...