12876 / Neelanchal SF Express
नीलांचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 12876/Neelanchal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Neelanchal SF Express (12876) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 3 118.5 1 NCR
3. MXK Mandrak 08:29 08:31 2m 1 132.6 1 NCR
4. HRS Hathras Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 1 148.8 1 NCR
5. FZD Firozabad 09:45 09:47 2m 2 213.3 1 NCR
6. ETW Etawah Junction 10:36 10:38 2m 3 288.5 1 NCR
7. CNB Kanpur Central 12:30 12:40 10m 2 427.9 1 NCR
8. ON Unnao Junction 13:02 13:04 2m 3 445.4 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 14:15 14:30 15m 4 499.9 1 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 3 577.7 1 NR
11. GNG Gauriganj 16:28 16:30 2m 1 624.5 1 NR
12. AME Amethi 16:46 16:48 2m 1 637.8 1 NR
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 3 672.9 1 NR
14. BOY Bhadohi 18:48 18:50 2m 1 756.5 1 NR
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 5 800.9 1 NR
16. KEI Kashi 20:22 20:24 2m 3 806.4 1 NR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:58 21:18 20m 1,3 819.0 1 ECR
18. BBU Bhabua Road 21:56 21:58 2m 3 873.6 1 ECR
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 22:29 22:31 2m 3 921.2 1 ECR
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 22:46 22:48 2m 4 939.0 1 ECR
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 23:01 23:02 1m 3 955.6 1 ECR
22. RFJ Rafiganj 23:06 23:25 19m 3 986.5 1 ECR
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3 1024.2 2 ECR
24. KQR Koderma Junction 01:43 01:45 2m 3 1100.4 2 ECR
25. PNME Parasnath 02:35 02:37 2m 4 1175.9 2 ECR
26. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 2 1193.8 2 ECR
27. CRP Chandrapura Junction 03:44 03:46 2m 2 1210.8 2 ECR
28. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 04:30 04:35 5m 2 1226.2 2 SER
29. MURI Muri Junction 05:28 05:30 2m 2 1278.9 2 SER
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction 07:32 07:42 10m 5 1381.4 2 SER
31. GTS Ghatsila 08:17 08:19 2m 3 1417.6 2 SER
32. HIJ Hijli 09:40 09:50 10m 2 1516.0 2 SER
33. JER Jaleswar 10:48 10:50 2m 3 1580.8 2 SER
34. BLS Balasore 11:30 11:40 10m 2 1628.2 2 SER
35. SORO Soro 12:04 12:05 1m - 1661.7 2 SER
36. BHC Bhadrak 12:48 12:50 2m 2 1690.6 2 ECoR
37. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 13:30 13:32 2m 3 1734.2 2 ECoR
38. DNM Dhanmandal 13:59 14:00 1m - 1770.8 2 ECoR
39. CTC Cuttack Junction 14:32 14:37 5m 3 1806.3 2 ECoR
40. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:15 15:20 5m 4 1834.0 2 ECoR
41. KUR Khurda Road Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 4 1853.1 2 ECoR
42. SIL Sakhi Gopal 16:20 16:22 2m - 1880.5 2 ECoR
43. PURI Puri 16:50 - 3 1896.9 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:47 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

12876 / Neelanchal SF Express (नीलांचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Puri at 16:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 34 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1897 kilometers.

The return train is 12875.
Loading...