COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

KIV / Kaialsa
कैलसा

Kaialsa (कैलसा), station code KIV, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kaialsa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kaialsa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kaialsa (KIV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 03:45 03:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR 05:45 05:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 14:13 14:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 15:08 15:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 19:07 19:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR 21:38 21:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kaialsa by train, get complete information about KIV / Kaialsa station, nearest airport to Kaialsa. Complete list of trains to and from Kaialsa

Loading...