PLS / Pipalsana
पीपलसाना

Pipalsana (पीपलसाना), station code PLS, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pipalsana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pipalsana (PLS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 04:59 05:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 12:26 12:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passen... Pass NER 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 18:11 18:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Pass... Pass NER 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 22:17 22:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pipalsana by train, get complete information about PLS / Pipalsana station, nearest airport to Pipalsana. Complete list of trains to and from Pipalsana

Loading...
Pipalsana