Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KMX / Komatipalli
कोमटिपल्लि

Komatipalli (कोमटिपल्लि), station code KMX, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Komatipalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Komatipalli (KMX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 05:15 05:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 09:07 09:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 09:17 09:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 11:29 11:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 12:19 12:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 18:52 18:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Komatipalli by train, get complete information about KMX / Komatipalli station, nearest airport to Komatipalli. Complete list of trains to and from Komatipalli

Loading...
Komatipalli