58529 / Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger
दुर्ग - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58529/Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger (58529) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 18:30 - 6 0.0 1 SECR
2. BQR Bhilainagar 18:36 18:37 1m 5 4.6 1 SECR
3. BPHB Bhilai Power House 18:42 18:43 1m - 8.9 1 SECR
4. BIA Bhilai 18:49 18:50 1m - 13.6 1 SECR
5. DBEC Devbaloda Charoda 18:54 18:55 1m - 17.5 1 SECR
6. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin 18:58 18:59 1m - 20.1 1 SECR
7. CABN Bhilai Cabin 19:03 19:04 1m - 22.3 1 SECR
8. KMI Kumhari 19:09 19:10 1m 2 24.5 1 SECR
9. SZB Sarona Cabin 19:16 19:17 1m - 30.7 1 SECR
10. SRWN Saraswatinagar 19:22 19:23 1m - 33.9 1 SECR
11. R Raipur Junction 20:05 20:15 10m - 37.0 1 SECR
12. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut 20:22 20:24 2m - 39.4 1 SECR
13. MNDH Mandir Hasaud 20:35 20:37 2m - 53.5 1 SECR
14. LAE Lakholi 20:57 20:58 1m - 65.8 1 SECR
15. ANMD Arang Mahanadi 21:13 21:15 2m - 72.9 1 ECoR
16. BLSN Belsonda 21:30 21:32 2m - 82.1 1 ECoR
17. MSMD Mahasamund 21:45 21:50 5m - 90.6 1 ECoR
18. ARN Arand 21:58 22:00 2m - 98.8 1 ECoR
19. BMKJ Bhimkhoj 22:12 22:14 2m - 110.4 1 ECoR
20. BGBR Bagbahra 22:25 22:30 5m - 121.2 1 ECoR
21. KMK Komakhan 22:42 22:44 2m - 131.9 1 ECoR
22. KRAR Khariar Road 22:55 23:00 5m - 142.3 1 ECoR
23. NPD Nawapara Road 23:12 23:14 2m - 153.9 1 ECoR
24. LKNA Lakhna 23:30 23:32 2m 1 167.6 1 ECoR
25. HSK Harishanker Road 23:45 23:50 5m - 183.4 1 ECoR
26. TRKR Turekala Road 00:05 00:07 2m 1 192.7 2 ECoR
27. KBJ Kantabanji 00:40 00:50 10m - 206.6 2 ECoR
28. MRBL Muribahal 01:05 01:07 2m - 221.6 2 ECoR
29. RNBT Rahenbata 01:25 01:27 2m - 231.5 2 ECoR
30. TIG Titlagarh Junction 01:45 01:55 10m - 239.9 2 ECoR
31. KSNG Kesinga 02:10 02:15 5m 1 253.0 2 ECoR
32. KDLR Kandel Road 02:25 02:27 2m - 261.6 2 ECoR
33. RPRD Rupra Road 02:35 02:40 5m - 269.1 2 ECoR
34. NRLR Norla Road 02:50 02:52 2m - 275.8 2 ECoR
35. LJR Lanjigarh Road 03:03 03:05 2m 1 287.2 2 ECoR
36. AMB Ambodala 03:40 03:45 5m - 300.6 2 ECoR
37. DKLU Doikallu 04:05 04:07 2m - 312.7 2 ECoR
38. MNGD Muniguda 04:20 04:25 5m - 326.0 2 ECoR
39. BMCK Bissam Cuttack 04:40 04:42 2m - 342.8 2 ECoR
40. THV Therubali 05:45 05:47 2m - 361.8 2 ECoR
41. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 06:30 06:32 2m - 371.4 2 ECoR
42. RGDA Rayagada 06:45 06:55 10m - 380.6 2 ECoR
43. LDX Ladda 07:05 07:07 2m - 388.5 2 ECoR
44. JMPT Jimidipeta 07:15 07:17 2m - 395.7 2 ECoR
45. KNRT Kuneru 07:26 07:28 2m - 404.8 2 SCoR
46. GMDA Gumada 07:37 07:39 2m - 413.7 2 SCoR
47. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 07:50 07:52 2m - 425.8 2 SCoR
48. PVP Parvatipuram 08:00 08:05 5m - 427.4 2 SCoR
49. NSX Narsipuram Halt 08:10 08:11 1m 1 431.7 2 SCoR
50. SNM Sitanagaram 08:19 08:21 2m - 440.0 2 SCoR
51. VBL Bobbili Junction 08:40 08:45 5m 2 451.4 2 SCoR
52. DNV Donkinavalasa 08:56 08:58 2m - 463.5 2 SCoR
53. KMX Komatipalli 09:07 09:09 2m 1 473.3 2 SCoR
54. GPI Gajapatinagaram 09:17 09:19 2m - 483.2 2 SCoR
55. GRBL Garudubilli 09:28 09:30 2m 1 488.9 2 SCoR
56. GTLM Gotlam 09:36 09:38 2m - 493.8 2 SCoR
57. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 1 505.7 2 SCoR
58. KUK Korukonda 10:20 10:22 2m 1 516.5 2 SCoR
59. ALM Alamanda 10:28 10:30 2m - 523.5 2 SCoR
60. KPL Kantakapalle 10:38 10:40 2m 1 532.8 2 SCoR
61. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 10:49 10:51 2m - 540.8 2 SCoR
62. PDT Pendurti 10:58 11:00 2m - 549.6 2 SCoR
63. SCM Simhachalam 11:12 11:14 2m 1 558.7 2 SCoR
64. MIPM Marripalem 11:20 11:21 1m 1 562.3 2 SCoR
65. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 12:00 - 7 566.8 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 11:04 IST
58529 / Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger (दुर्ग - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 63 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 567 kilometers.

The return train is 58530.
Loading...