Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KNRT / Kuneru
कुनेरू

Kuneru (कुनेरू), station code KNRT, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kuneru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kuneru (KNRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 01:51 01:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 10:47 10:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 13:03 13:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 15:30 15:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kuneru by train, get complete information about KNRT / Kuneru station, nearest airport to Kuneru. Complete list of trains to and from Kuneru

Loading...
Kuneru