KRPU / Koraput Junction
कोरापुट जंक्शन

Koraput Junction, station code KRPU, is a railway station in Koraput district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koraput Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Koraput Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koraput Junction (KRPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 00:20 00:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR - 05:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 06:45 07:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Koraput Expres... Exp SER 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 09:50 10:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 15:05 15:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18108 Koraput - Rourkela Expres... Exp SER - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 17:00 17:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 19:25 19:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koraput Junction by train, get complete information about KRPU / Koraput Junction station, nearest airport to Koraput Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Koraput Junction

Railway Station in Koraput