58301 / Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger
सम्बलपुर - कोरापुट पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Sambalpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 58301/Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Koraput Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (58301) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction 06:45 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. HKG Hirakud 06:56 06:58 2m - 7.3 1 ECoR
3. GBQ Godbhaga 07:06 07:08 2m - 16.8 1 ECoR
4. ATS Attabira 07:16 07:18 2m 1 24.4 1 ECoR
5. BRGA Bargarh Road 07:40 07:45 5m - 42.4 1 ECoR
6. BRPL Barpali 08:00 08:02 2m - 61.7 1 ECoR
7. DJX Dungripadi 08:15 08:17 2m - 75.9 1 ECoR
8. KHPL Khalipali 08:30 08:32 2m - 88.6 1 ECoR
9. LSX Loisingha 08:45 08:47 2m - 100.1 1 ECoR
10. BNRD Balangir Road 09:00 09:02 2m - 116.5 1 ECoR
11. BLGR Balangir 09:20 09:25 5m - 118.7 1 ECoR
12. DFR Deogan Road 09:40 09:42 2m - 136.0 1 ECoR
13. SFC Saintala 10:00 10:02 2m - 153.4 1 ECoR
14. BUDM Badmal 10:10 10:12 2m - 162.1 1 ECoR
15. SFK Sikir 10:25 10:27 2m 1 172.0 1 ECoR
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction 11:20 11:30 10m - 182.0 1 ECoR
17. KSNG Kesinga 11:48 11:50 2m 1 195.1 1 ECoR
18. KDLR Kandel Road 12:00 12:02 2m - 203.7 1 ECoR
19. RPRD Rupra Road 12:10 12:12 2m - 211.2 1 ECoR
20. NRLR Norla Road 12:23 12:25 2m - 217.9 1 ECoR
21. LJR Lanjigarh Road 12:40 12:45 5m 1 229.3 1 ECoR
22. AMB Ambodala 13:15 13:17 2m - 242.7 1 ECoR
23. DKLU Doikallu 13:45 13:47 2m - 254.8 1 ECoR
24. MNGD Muniguda 14:10 14:12 2m - 268.1 1 ECoR
25. BMCK Bissam Cuttack 15:00 15:02 2m - 284.9 1 ECoR
26. THV Therubali 15:30 15:32 2m - 303.9 1 ECoR
27. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 16:15 16:17 2m - 313.5 1 ECoR
28. RGDA Rayagada 16:50 17:15 25m - 322.7 1 ECoR
29. KTGA Keutguda 17:44 17:46 2m - 341.6 1 ECoR
30. SKPI Sikarpai 18:05 18:07 2m 1 357.1 1 ECoR
31. BLMK Bhalumaska 18:19 18:21 2m 1 366.5 1 ECoR
32. LLGM Leliguma 18:41 18:43 2m 1 383.9 1 ECoR
33. RUL Rauli 19:05 19:07 2m 1 400.5 1 ECoR
34. TKRI Tikiri 19:23 19:25 2m - 412.8 1 ECoR
35. SGRM Singaram 19:40 19:42 2m 1 421.0 1 ECoR
36. LKMR Laxmipur Road 20:00 20:02 2m 1 434.4 1 ECoR
37. KKGM Kakirigumma 20:21 20:23 2m 1 449.8 1 ECoR
38. BGUA Baiguda 20:40 20:42 2m 1 462.4 1 ECoR
39. DMNJ Damanjodi 21:00 21:02 2m 1 476.9 1 ECoR
40. DMRT Dumuriput 21:15 21:17 2m 1 485.0 1 ECoR
41. KRPU Koraput Junction 22:25 - - 495.8 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:37 IST
Reversals
RGDA/Rayagada

58301 / Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (सम्बलपुर - कोरापुट पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction. The train leaves from Sambalpur Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Koraput Junction at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambalpur Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Koraput Junction. It takes 15 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 496 kilometers.

The return train is 58302.
Loading...