58302 / Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger
कोरापुट - संबलपुर पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Koraput Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 58302/Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Koraput Junction
.
Departs @ 03:00 (Koraput Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (58302) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRPU Koraput Junction 03:00 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. DMRT Dumuriput 03:13 03:15 2m 1 10.8 1 ECoR
3. DMNJ Damanjodi 03:26 03:28 2m 1 18.9 1 ECoR
4. BGUA Baiguda 03:46 03:48 2m 1 33.4 1 ECoR
5. KKGM Kakirigumma 04:02 04:04 2m 1 46.0 1 ECoR
6. LKMR Laxmipur Road 04:23 04:25 2m 1 61.4 1 ECoR
7. SGRM Singaram 04:41 04:43 2m 1 74.7 1 ECoR
8. TKRI Tikiri 04:58 05:00 2m - 83.0 1 ECoR
9. RUL Rauli 05:16 05:18 2m 1 95.2 1 ECoR
10. LLGM Leliguma 05:40 05:42 2m 1 111.9 1 ECoR
11. BLMK Bhalumaska 06:00 06:02 2m 1 129.2 1 ECoR
12. SKPI Sikarpai 06:16 06:18 2m 1 138.6 1 ECoR
13. KTGA Keutguda 06:36 06:38 2m - 154.2 1 ECoR
14. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 07:00 07:02 2m - 163.9 1 ECoR
15. RGDA Rayagada 07:30 07:55 25m - 173.1 1 ECoR
16. THV Therubali 08:13 08:15 2m - 191.9 1 ECoR
17. BMCK Bissam Cuttack 08:35 08:37 2m - 210.9 1 ECoR
18. MNGD Muniguda 08:55 09:05 10m - 227.7 1 ECoR
19. DKLU Doikallu 09:18 09:20 2m - 240.9 1 ECoR
20. AMB Ambodala 09:35 09:37 2m - 253.1 1 ECoR
21. LJR Lanjigarh Road 10:30 10:32 2m 1 266.5 1 ECoR
22. NRLR Norla Road 10:43 10:45 2m - 277.8 1 ECoR
23. RPRD Rupra Road 10:58 11:00 2m - 284.5 1 ECoR
24. KDLR Kandel Road 11:18 11:20 2m - 292.0 1 ECoR
25. KSNG Kesinga 11:35 11:40 5m 1 300.6 1 ECoR
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction 12:45 12:55 10m - 313.7 1 ECoR
27. SFK Sikir 13:08 13:10 2m 1 323.7 1 ECoR
28. BUDM Badmal 13:20 13:22 2m - 333.6 1 ECoR
29. SFC Saintala 13:30 13:32 2m - 342.4 1 ECoR
30. DFR Deogan Road 13:48 13:50 2m - 359.8 1 ECoR
31. BLGR Balangir 14:05 14:10 5m - 377.0 1 ECoR
32. BNRD Balangir Road 14:15 14:17 2m - 379.2 1 ECoR
33. LSX Loisingha 14:32 14:34 2m - 395.7 1 ECoR
34. KHPL Khalipali 14:43 14:45 2m - 407.1 1 ECoR
35. DJX Dungripadi 14:56 14:58 2m - 419.8 1 ECoR
36. BRPL Barpali 15:10 15:12 2m - 434.1 1 ECoR
37. BRGA Bargarh Road 15:55 16:00 5m - 453.3 1 ECoR
38. ATS Attabira 16:40 16:42 2m 1 471.4 1 ECoR
39. GBQ Godbhaga 16:52 16:54 2m - 478.9 1 ECoR
40. HKG Hirakud 17:05 17:07 2m - 488.5 1 ECoR
41. SBP Sambalpur Junction 18:00 - - 495.8 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:37 IST
Reversals
RGDA/Rayagada

58302 / Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (कोरापुट - संबलपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The train leaves from Koraput Junction on at 03:00 hrs and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Koraput Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Sambalpur Junction. It takes 15 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 496 kilometers.

The return train is 58301.
Loading...