COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

MFZ / Malahar
मल्हार

Malahar (मल्हार), station code MFZ, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malahar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malahar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malahar (MFZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 11:20 11:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 16:36 16:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 16:51 16:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malahar by train, get complete information about MFZ / Malahar station, nearest airport to Malahar. Complete list of trains to and from Malahar

Loading...