55702 / Katihar - Malda Town Passenger
कटिहार - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55702/Katihar - Malda Town Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 14:50 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (55702) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 14:50 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. MIYN Maniyan 15:03 15:05 2m 1 6.4 1 NFR
3. KUQ Kuretha 15:13 15:15 2m 1 11.4 1 NFR
4. SAJH Sahja Halt 15:21 15:22 1m 1 15.2 1 NFR
5. PQD Pranpur Road 15:28 15:30 2m 1 18.5 1 NFR
6. LAV Labha 15:38 15:40 2m 1 23.1 1 NFR
7. DVJ Dilli Dewan Ganj 15:46 15:47 1m 1 26.8 1 NFR
8. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 16:15 16:17 2m 1 29.7 1 NFR
9. HCR Harischandrpur 16:28 16:30 2m 1 36.4 1 NFR
10. MQG Milangarh 16:36 16:37 1m - 41.2 1 NFR
11. BKRD Bhaluka Road F 16:43 16:45 2m 2 46.3 1 NFR
12. MFZ Malahar 16:51 16:52 1m - 51.1 1 NFR
13. SM Samsi 16:59 17:01 2m 1 57.0 1 NFR
14. SRPU Sripur Halt 17:08 17:09 1m - 61.0 1 NFR
15. KMRJ Kumarganj 17:15 17:17 2m - 65.8 1 NFR
16. MBC Mahananda Bridge 17:23 17:24 1m - 69.6 1 NFR
17. EKI Eklakhi Junction 17:29 17:31 2m - 72.4 1 NFR
18. ADF Adina 17:42 17:44 2m - 78.9 1 NFR
19. OMLF Old Malda Junction 18:03 18:05 2m - 86.0 1 NFR
20. MLDT Malda Town 18:45 - - 91.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:03 IST
55702 / Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (कटिहार - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Malda Town. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Malda Town at 18:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Malda Town. It takes 3 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 55701.
Loading...