MHJ / Mahajan
महाजन

Mahajan (महाजन), station code MHJ, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahajan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahajan (MHJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 01:46 01:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:21 03:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - /Mahajan Pass... Pass NWR 07:03 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:29 21:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahajan by train, get complete information about MHJ / Mahajan station, nearest airport to Mahajan. Complete list of trains to and from Mahajan

Loading...