Mahajan/MHJ

Mahajan railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahajan.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur J... 01:46 01:48 2 0 - M - - - - -
2 54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passe... 02:13 02:15 2 S M T W T F S
3 15909 Avadh Assam Express 02:16 02:18 2 1 S M T W T F S
4 22981 Kota - Sriganganagar... 06:30 06:32 2 1 S M T W T F S
5 59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ... 07:03 07:05 2 S M T W T F S
6 14887 Kalka - Barmer Chand... 08:21 08:23 2 S M T W T F S
7 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... 08:21 08:23 2 S M T W T F S
8 54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passe... 10:29 10:31 2 S M T W T F S
9 19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad... 11:56 11:58 2 - - T - - - -
10 54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Pas... 14:58 15:00 - S M T W T F S
11 59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ... 16:58 17:00 - S M T W T F S
12 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 18:53 18:55 2 S M T W T F S
13 14888 Barmer - Kalka Chand... 18:53 18:55 2 S M T W T F S
14 22982 Sriganganagar - Kota... 20:41 20:43 2 0 S M T W T F S
15 15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:29 21:31 2 0 S M T W T F S
16 54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas... 23:50 23:52 2 S M T W T F S
Mahajan/MHJ
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 107 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: MDR 34, Mahajan, Bikaner, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 197 m above sea level
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bikaner