15910 / Avadh Assam Express
अवध असम एक्सप्रेस / অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 15910/Avadh Assam Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lalgarh Junction
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Lalgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Avadh Assam Express (15910) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LGH Lalgarh Junction 19:50 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. LKS Lunkaransar 20:48 20:50 2m 1 75.8 1 NWR
3. MHJ Mahajan 21:29 21:31 2m 2 115.4 1 NWR
4. SOG Suratgarh Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 3,4 178.1 1 NWR
5. PGK Pili Bangan 23:08 23:10 2m 1 202.9 1 NWR
6. HMH Hanumangarh Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 2,3 228.1 1 NWR
7. SGRA Sangaria 00:01 00:03 2m 1 254.6 2 NWR
8. MBY Mandi Dabwali 00:28 00:30 2m 1 284.7 2 NWR
9. BTI Bathinda Junction 01:35 02:00 25m 4 320.5 2 NR
10. MAUR Maur 02:25 02:27 2m 2 354.4 2 NR
11. MSZ Mansa 02:42 02:44 2m 2 373.1 2 NR
12. BLZ Budhlada 02:58 03:00 2m - 389.2 2 NR
13. BRZ Bareta 03:13 03:15 2m 1 404.6 2 NR
14. JHL Jakhal Junction 03:29 03:31 2m 2 418.5 2 NR
15. TUN Tohana 03:42 03:44 2m 2 430.7 2 NR
16. NRW Narwana Junction 04:05 04:07 2m - 456.6 2 NR
17. JIND Jind Junction 04:35 04:37 2m - 490.5 2 NR
18. ROK Rohtak Junction 05:25 05:27 2m 1 547.6 2 NR
19. BGZ Bahadurgarh 05:55 05:57 2m - 587.8 2 NR
20. SSB Shakurbasti 06:28 06:30 2m 1 607.2 2 NR
21. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 06:51 06:53 2m 2 614.8 2 NR
22. DLI Old Delhi Junction 07:20 07:50 30m 16 617.5 2 NR
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 1 637.8 2 NR
24. PKW Pilkhua 09:04 09:06 2m 1 663.4 2 NR
25. HPU Hapur Junction 09:22 09:24 2m 1 674.6 2 NR
26. AMRO Amroha 10:23 10:25 2m 1 748.1 2 NR
27. MB Moradabad Junction 11:10 11:18 8m 1 778.7 2 NR
28. RMU Rampur Junction 11:47 11:49 2m 2 805.9 2 NR
29. BE Bareilly Junction 12:52 12:57 5m 1 869.0 2 NR
30. SPN Shahjahanpur 14:15 14:20 5m 1 939.7 2 NR
31. HRI Hardoi 15:05 15:10 5m 3 1002.4 2 NR
32. BLM Balamu Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 1 1035.5 2 NR
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:50 18:10 20m 1 1104.3 2 NR
34. BBK Barabanki Junction 18:51 18:53 2m 3 1132.6 2 NR
35. JLD Jarwal Road 19:28 19:30 2m 2 1175.8 2 NER
36. GD Gonda Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 2 1221.8 2 NER
37. MUR Mankapur Junction 20:44 20:46 2m 1 1249.7 2 NER
38. BST Basti 21:47 21:50 3m 3 1310.2 2 NER
39. KLD Khalilabad 22:12 22:14 2m 2 1339.8 2 NER
40. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 23:30 23:45 15m 5 1373.7 2 NER
41. DEOS Deoria Sadar 00:27 00:32 5m 3 1422.8 3 NER
42. BTT Bhatni Junction 00:55 01:00 5m - 1443.5 3 NER
43. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 01:10 01:12 2m - 1456.4 3 NER
44. MW Mairwa 01:26 01:28 2m 2 1471.0 3 NER
45. SV Siwan Junction 02:10 02:15 5m 1 1492.3 3 NER
46. EKMA Ekma 02:46 02:48 2m 2 1525.6 3 NER
47. CPR Chhapra Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 3,4 1553.5 3 NER
48. SEE Sonpur Junction 05:05 05:10 5m 2 1607.6 3 ECR
49. HJP Hajipur Junction 05:23 05:28 5m 4 1613.0 3 ECR
50. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 06:26 06:31 5m 1,3 1666.8 3 ECR
51. SPJ Samastipur Junction 07:20 07:47 27m 4,5 1718.9 3 ECR
52. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 08:03 08:05 2m 2 1742.1 3 ECR
53. BJU Barauni Junction 08:45 08:55 10m 4 1769.6 3 ECR
54. BGS Begusarai 09:13 09:18 5m 2 1784.9 3 ECR
55. KGG Khagaria Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 2 1825.0 3 ECR
56. MNE Mansi Junction 10:05 10:07 2m 2 1833.8 3 ECR
57. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 11:08 11:10 2m 2 1876.1 3 ECR
58. NNA Naugachia 11:28 11:30 2m 1 1892.0 3 ECR
59. KIR Katihar Junction 13:30 13:55 25m 6 1949.4 3 NFR
60. AZR Azamnagar Road 14:46 14:48 2m 1 1992.9 3 NFR
61. BOE Barsoi Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 2 2006.3 3 NFR
62. DLK Dalkolha 15:28 15:30 2m 1 2035.4 3 NFR
63. KNE Kishanganj 15:55 16:00 5m 1 2063.9 3 NFR
64. AUB Aluabari Road 16:25 16:27 2m 1 2094.4 3 NFR
65. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 17:55 10m 1A 2151.2 3 NFR
66. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 19:03 19:05 2m 2 2184.8 3 NFR
67. DQG Dhupguri 19:40 19:42 2m - 2216.6 3 NFR
68. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 20:45 20:50 5m - 2276.7 3 NFR
69. NOQ New Alipurduar 21:10 21:15 5m - 2295.5 3 NFR
70. FKM Fakiragram Junction 22:05 22:07 2m 3 2364.4 3 NFR
71. KOJ Kokrajhar 22:18 22:20 2m 2 2374.2 3 NFR
72. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 23:20 23:30 10m - 2401.9 3 NFR
73. BPRD Barpeta Road 00:03 00:08 5m - 2446.1 4 NFR
74. RNY Rangiya Junction 01:10 01:20 10m - 2511.0 4 NFR
75. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 02:30 02:35 5m - 2551.9 4 NFR
76. GHY Guwahati 03:00 03:15 15m 1 2558.7 4 NFR
77. JID Jagiroad 04:32 04:34 2m - 2615.6 4 NFR
78. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 05:22 05:24 2m 1 2649.6 4 NFR
79. KWM Kampur 05:42 05:44 2m - 2666.8 4 NFR
80. HJI Hojai 06:02 06:04 2m 1 2694.2 4 NFR
81. LMG Lumding Junction 07:10 07:15 5m - 2739.1 4 NFR
82. DPU Diphu 08:15 08:17 2m - 2771.5 4 NFR
83. DMV Dimapur 08:55 09:00 5m - 2808.6 4 NFR
84. SZR Sarupathar 09:45 09:47 2m 1 2844.8 4 NFR
85. FKG Furkating Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 1 2878.7 4 NFR
86. MXN Mariani Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 1 2916.8 4 NFR
87. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 12:25 12:27 2m 1 2970.9 4 NFR
88. BOJ Bhojo 13:17 13:19 2m - 3004.9 4 NFR
89. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 3,4 3073.4 4 NFR
90. DBRG Dibrugarh 15:55 - 1 3115.4 4 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:34 IST
Reversals
BTI/Bathinda Junction

15910 / Avadh Assam Express (अवध असम एक्सप्रेस / অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Lalgarh Junction on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 15:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lalgarh Junction, crosses 88 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 68 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3115 kilometers.

The return train is 15909.
Loading...