MOGA / Moga
मोगा

Moga (मोगा), station code MOGA, is a railway station in Moga district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Moga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Moga have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Moga (MOGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54646 Firozpur Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... EMU NR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 07:49 07:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 09:13 09:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana... EMU NR 09:57 10:01 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 11:30 11:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54572 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi... Shtb NR 14:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... EMU NR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi... Shtb NR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
54052 Firozpur-Ludhiana Passeng... Pass NR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 17:54 17:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 19:07 19:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74964 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... EMU NR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 20:21 20:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt... Pass NR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Moga by train, get complete information about MOGA / Moga station, nearest airport to Moga. Complete list of trains to and from Moga

Loading...

Railway Station in Moga