MRB / Munirabad
मुनिराबाद

Munirabad (मुनिराबाद), station code MRB, is a railway station in Koppal district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Munirabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Munirabad have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Munirabad (MRB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 02:04 02:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Munirabad by train, get complete information about MRB / Munirabad station, nearest airport to Munirabad. Complete list of trains to and from Munirabad

Loading...
Munirabad