KBL / Koppal
कोप्पल

Koppal (कोप्पल), station code KBL, is a railway station in Koppal district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koppal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koppal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koppal (KBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Spec SWR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur F... Spec SWR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Spe... Spec SWR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56927 Hubballi - Gangavathi Pas... Pass SWR 12:05 12:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Fas... Pass SWR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru F... Spec SWR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Spec SCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 16:47 16:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Spe... Spec SWR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Exp... Exp SWR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Spec SCR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
07333 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec SWR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, get complete information about KBL / Koppal station, nearest airport to Koppal. Complete list of trains to and from Koppal

Loading...
Koppal