NAVI / New Amravati
न्यू अमरावती

New Amravati (न्यू अमरावती), station code NAVI, is a railway station in Amravati district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Amravati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Amravati have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Amravati (NAVI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51151 New Amravati - Narkher Pa... Pass CR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 07:12 07:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 09:35 09:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 09:52 09:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51183 Bhusaval - Narkher Passen... Pass CR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51184 Narkher - Bhusaval Passen... Pass CR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 14:32 14:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 18:07 18:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51152 Narkhed-New Amravati Pass... Pass CR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Amravati by train, get complete information about NAVI / New Amravati station, nearest airport to New Amravati. Complete list of trains to and from New Amravati

Loading...