17642 / Narkher - Kacheguda Intercity Express (via New Amravati)
नरखेड - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkher Junction
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Narkher Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS

Narkher - Kacheguda Intercity Express (17642) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NRKR Narkher Junction 04:30 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. MWAD Mowad 04:35 04:37 2m 1 8.8 1 CR
3. PUSA Pusla 04:50 04:52 2m 1 20.6 1 CR
4. WOC Warud Orange City 05:01 05:03 2m 1 29.8 1 CR
5. MRSH Morshi 05:38 05:40 2m 1 65.5 1 CR
6. CNDB Chandur Bazar 06:28 06:30 2m 1 95.5 1 CR
7. WLGN Walgaon 06:59 07:00 1m 1 119.0 1 CR
8. NAVI New Amravati 07:12 07:15 3m 1 132.2 1 CR
9. BD Badnera Junction 07:29 07:32 3m 1,3 138.6 1 CR
10. MZR Murtizapur Junction 08:08 08:10 2m 1 180.3 1 CR
11. AK Akola Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 3 217.5 1 CR
12. WHM Washim 10:34 10:35 1m 2 296.7 1 SCR
13. HNL Hingoli Deccan 11:24 11:25 1m 1 344.6 1 SCR
14. BMF Basmat 12:04 12:05 1m 1 402.8 1 SCR
15. PAU Purna Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 1 425.1 1 SCR
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:10 14:15 5m 4 455.6 1 SCR
17. MUE Mudkhed Junction 14:53 14:55 2m - 478.0 1 SCR
18. UMRI Umri 15:25 15:26 1m 1 497.6 1 SCR
19. DAB Dharmabad 15:55 15:56 1m 1 527.1 1 SCR
20. BSX Basar 16:10 16:12 2m 1 537.0 1 SCR
21. NZB Nizamabad 16:40 16:45 5m 1 566.2 1 SCR
22. KMC Kamareddi 17:40 17:42 2m 2 618.3 1 SCR
23. AKE Akanapet 18:00 18:01 1m 1 645.1 1 SCR
24. MZL Mirzapalli 18:09 18:10 1m 1 654.8 1 SCR
25. WDR Wadiaram 18:16 18:17 1m - 661.3 1 SCR
26. MED Medchal 19:13 19:14 1m - 699.5 1 SCR
27. GWV Gowdavalli 19:16 19:17 1m 1 702.9 1 SCR
28. BMO Bolarum 19:32 19:34 2m 1 713.4 1 SCR
29. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 19:51 19:52 1m 2 723.6 1 SCR
30. STPD Sitafalmandi 19:58 19:59 1m 3 727.2 1 SCR
31. KCG Kacheguda 20:15 - 3 732.3 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:50 IST
17642 / Narkher - Kacheguda Intercity Express (नरखेड - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. The train leaves from Narkher Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkher Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Kacheguda. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 732 kilometers.

The return train is 17641.
Loading...