NVT / Navipet
नाविपेट

Navipet (नाविपेट), station code NVT, is a railway station in Nizamabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Navipet.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Navipet have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Navipet (NVT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 01:57 01:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57557 Nizamabad Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Niza... Pass SCR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 23:59 00:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Navipet by train, get complete information about NVT / Navipet station, nearest airport to Navipet. Complete list of trains to and from Navipet

Loading...