NZB / Nizamabad Junction
निज़ामाबाद जंक्शन

Nizamabad Junction (निज़ामाबाद जंक्शन), station code NZB, is a railway station in Nizamabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nizamabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nizamabad Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 00:01 00:05 4m 1
SMTWTFS
07231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Covid... Spec SCR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Cov... Spec NWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07681 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tand... Spec SCR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07682 Tandur - Parbhani Special... Spec SCR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Expr... Spec SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad Expr... Spec SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Covid ... Spec SCR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Cov... Spec NWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 03:15 03:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DE... DEMU SCR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07063 Ajanta Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
00504 Sainagar - Visakhapatnam ... Spec ECoR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 06:05 06:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
57557 Nizamabad Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
57501 Nizamabad - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02765 Tirupati - Amravati Festi... Spec SCR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 08:38 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema Express Covid... Spec SCR 08:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57502 Bodhan Mirzapalli Passeng... Pass SCR 09:01 09:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 10:20 10:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festi... Spec SCR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07639 Kacheguda - Akola Festiva... Spec SCR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07057 Devagiri Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR - 13:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 13:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema Express Covid... Spec SCR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02766 Amravati - Tirupati Festi... Spec SCR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07058 Devagiri Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festi... Spec SCR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festiva... Spec SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 17:13 17:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
57503 Mirzapalli Bodhan Passeng... Pass SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 18:10 18:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid ... Spec SCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77260 Karimnagar - Nizamabad DE... DEMU SCR 19:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Covi... Spec SCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Covi... Spec SCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57504 Bodhan - Nizamabad Passen... Pass SCR 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Niza... Pass SCR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07064 Ajanta Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Expres... Spec SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Covi... Spec SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
00503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar ... Spec ECoR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Expres... Spec SCR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR - 23:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nizamabad Junction by train, get complete information about NZB / Nizamabad Junction station, nearest airport to Nizamabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nizamabad Junction

Loading...
Nizamabad Junction