PKF / Pokla
पोक्ला

Pokla (पोक्ला), station code PKF, is a railway station in Gumla district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pokla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pokla have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pokla (PKF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER 12:34 12:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 13:05 13:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pokla by train, get complete information about PKF / Pokla station, nearest airport to Pokla. Complete list of trains to and from Pokla

Loading...

Railway Station in Gumla