PRDP / Paradeep
पारादीप

Paradeep, station code PRDP, is a railway station in Jagatsinghpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Paradeep.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Paradeep have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Paradeep (PRDP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 04:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58402 Paradeep - Cuttack Passen... Pass ECoR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 09:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passen... Pass ECoR - 10:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
78507 Cuttack - Paradeep Passen... EMU ECoR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
78508 Paradeep - Cuttack Passen... EMU ECoR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68536 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU... EMU ECoR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58405 Cuttack - Paradeep Passen... Pass ECoR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
58401 Cuttack - Paradeep Passen... Pass ECoR 20:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Paradeep by train, get complete information about PRDP / Paradeep station, nearest airport to Paradeep. Complete list of trains to and from Paradeep

Railway Station in Jagatsinghpur