18414 / Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express
पुरी - पारादीप इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri.
Departs @ 06:00 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Paradeep)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (18414) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 06:00 - 4,6 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 06:18 06:20 2m - 16.4 1 ECoR
3. DEG Delang 06:33 06:35 2m 1 28.6 1 ECoR
4. KASR Kanas Road 06:38 06:39 1m - 32.3 1 ECoR
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 1 43.8 1 ECoR
6. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:40 07:45 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 08:20 08:30 10m 5 90.6 1 ECoR
8. KDRP Kandarpur 08:44 08:45 1m 1 107.0 1 ECoR
9. RCTC Raghunathpur 08:56 08:57 1m 1 122.0 1 ECoR
10. GRKN Gorakhnath 09:08 09:09 1m 1 134.8 1 ECoR
11. RHMA Rahama 09:21 09:22 1m 1 150.4 1 ECoR
12. BDBA Badabandha Road 09:32 09:33 1m 1 162.7 1 ECoR
13. PRDP Paradeep 10:00 - 1 172.6 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Mar-19 11:09 IST
Reversals
CTC/Cuttack Junction

18414 / Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (पुरी - पारादीप इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Paradeep. The train leaves from Puri on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Paradeep at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Paradeep. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 173 kilometers.

The return train is 18413.
Loading...