RGD / Rajgir
राजगीर

Rajgir (राजगीर), station code RGD, is a railway station in Nalanda district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajgir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajgir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajgir (RGD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03391 Rajgir - New Delhi Clone ... Spec ECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03392 New Delhi - Rajgir Clone ... Spec ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER - 12:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 15:45 15:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 19:00 19:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajgir by train, get complete information about RGD / Rajgir station, nearest airport to Rajgir. Complete list of trains to and from Rajgir

Loading...
Rajgir