SKP / Shankarpalli
शंकरपल्ली

Shankarpalli (शंकरपल्ली), station code SKP, is a railway station in Ranga Reddy district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shankarpalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shankarpalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shankarpalli (SKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEM... MEMU SCR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Pa... Pass SCR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 08:57 08:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Pa... Pass SCR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenge... Pass SCR 13:16 13:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 18:27 18:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEM... MEMU SCR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 22:41 22:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shankarpalli by train, get complete information about SKP / Shankarpalli station, nearest airport to Shankarpalli. Complete list of trains to and from Shankarpalli

Loading...