GT / Ghatkesar
घटकेसर

Ghatkesar (घटकेसर), station code GT, is a railway station in Ranga Reddy district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghatkesar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghatkesar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghatkesar (GT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 05:40 05:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda M... MEMU SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:42 08:55 13m 1
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:08 10:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 11:18 11:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 19:05 19:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 19:40 19:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda M... MEMU SCR 20:17 20:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghatkesar by train, get complete information about GT / Ghatkesar station, nearest airport to Ghatkesar. Complete list of trains to and from Ghatkesar

Loading...
Ghatkesar