SMET / Shivamogga Town
शिवमोग्गा टाउन

Shivamogga Town, station code SMET, is a railway station in Shimoga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shivamogga Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Shivamogga Town have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shivamogga Town (SMET)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
20652 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... SF SWR - 06:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamog... Pass SWR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR - 10:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Tow... Pass SWR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56917 Birur - Shivamogga Town L... Pass SWR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56218 Shivamogga Town - Talgupp... Pass SWR - 13:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - KSR Bengalur... Pass SWR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 14:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkam... Pass SWR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru City-Shivam... SF SWR 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06228 Talaguppa Mysuru Express ... Exp SWR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 23:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shivamogga Town by train, get complete information about SMET / Shivamogga Town station, nearest airport to Shivamogga Town. Complete list of trains to and from Shivamogga Town

Railway Station in Shimoga