TDR / Tiruvidaimaruthur
तिरुविडैमरदूर

Tiruvidaimaruthur (तिरुविडैमरदूर), station code TDR, is a railway station in Thanjavur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvidaimaruthur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvidaimaruthur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvidaimaruthur (TDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 09:38 09:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 11:51 11:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... EMU SR 12:26 12:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 15:35 15:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... EMU SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 20:15 20:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvidaimaruthur by train, get complete information about TDR / Tiruvidaimaruthur station, nearest airport to Tiruvidaimaruthur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvidaimaruthur

Loading...