56113 / Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
मयिलाडुतुरै - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56113/Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (56113) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. KTM Kutralam 06:27 06:28 1m 1 8.6 1 SR
3. NPT Narasingampet 06:34 06:35 1m 1 15.0 1 SR
4. ADT Aduturai 06:40 06:41 1m 1 19.8 1 SR
5. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 06:44 06:45 1m 1 23.0 1 SR
6. TRM Tirunagesvaram 06:48 06:49 1m 1 26.4 1 SR
7. KMU Kumbakonam 06:54 06:55 1m 1 31.2 1 SR
8. DSM Darasuram 07:00 07:01 1m 1 35.2 1 SR
9. SWI Swamimalai 07:04 07:05 1m 1 38.3 1 SR
10. SPL Sundaraperumal Kovil 07:09 07:10 1m 1 40.3 1 SR
11. PML Papanasam 07:14 07:15 1m 1 45.6 1 SR
12. PDV Pandaravadai 07:17 07:18 1m 2 48.7 1 SR
13. AZP Ayyampet 07:23 07:24 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
14. PVL Pasupatikovil 07:26 07:27 1m 1 55.4 1 SR
15. TT Titte 07:32 07:33 1m 1 60.5 1 SR
16. TJ Thanjavur Junction 08:03 08:05 2m 1 70.6 1 SR
17. ALK Alakkudi 08:14 08:15 1m 2 80.0 1 SR
18. BAL Budalur 08:22 08:23 1m 2 87.9 1 SR
19. AYN Aiyanapuram 08:29 08:30 1m 1 92.6 1 SR
20. SGM Solgampatti 08:37 08:38 1m 1 99.3 1 SR
21. TOM Tondamanpatti 08:43 08:44 1m 1 105.2 1 SR
22. TRB Tiruverumbur 08:49 08:50 1m 2 110.3 1 SR
23. MCJ Manjattidal 08:55 08:56 1m 1 115.2 1 SR
24. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 09:11 09:12 1m 2 117.6 1 SR
25. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 - 2 120.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:30 IST
56113 / Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (मयिलाडुतुरै - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 56114.
Loading...