56823 / Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
मयिलाडुतुरै - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56823/Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction
.
Departs @ 20:30 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (56823) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. KTM Kutralam 20:41 20:42 1m 1 8.6 1 SR
3. NPT Narasingampet 20:48 20:49 1m 1 15.0 1 SR
4. ADT Aduturai 20:57 20:58 1m 1 19.8 1 SR
5. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 21:04 21:05 1m 1 23.0 1 SR
6. TRM Tirunagesvaram 21:10 21:11 1m 1 26.4 1 SR
7. KMU Kumbakonam 21:19 21:21 2m 1 31.2 1 SR
8. DSM Darasuram 21:27 21:28 1m 1 35.2 1 SR
9. SWI Swamimalai 21:32 21:33 1m 1 38.3 1 SR
10. SPL Sundaraperumal Kovil 21:38 21:39 1m 1 40.3 1 SR
11. PML Papanasam 21:44 21:45 1m 1 45.6 1 SR
12. PDV Pandaravadai 21:50 21:51 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
13. AZP Ayyampet 21:56 21:57 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
14. PVL Pasupatikovil 21:59 22:00 1m 1 55.4 1 SR
15. TT Titte 22:03 22:04 1m 1 60.5 1 SR
16. TJ Thanjavur Junction 22:15 22:17 2m 5 70.6 1 SR
17. ALK Alakkudi 22:27 22:28 1m 1 80.0 1 SR
18. BAL Budalur 22:35 22:36 1m 2 87.9 1 SR
19. AYN Aiyanapuram 22:41 22:42 1m 1 92.6 1 SR
20. SGM Solgampatti 22:48 22:49 1m 1 99.3 1 SR
21. TOM Tondamanpatti 22:55 22:56 1m 1 105.2 1 SR
22. TRB Tiruverumbur 23:01 23:02 1m 1 110.3 1 SR
23. MCJ Manjattidal 23:06 23:07 1m 1 115.2 1 SR
24. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 23:11 23:12 1m 2 117.6 1 SR
25. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 - 2 120.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:51 IST
56823 / Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (मयिलाडुतुरै - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 56824.
Loading...