56824 / Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मइलादुतुराई पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56824/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (56824) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:15 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 07:22 07:23 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 07:26 07:27 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 07:32 07:33 1m 2 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 07:39 07:40 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 07:46 07:47 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 07:50 07:51 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 07:59 08:00 1m 2 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 08:07 08:08 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 1 49.7 1 SR
11. TT Titte 08:30 08:31 1m 1 59.8 1 SR
12. PVL Pasupatikovil 08:34 08:35 1m 1 64.9 1 SR
13. AZP Ayyampet 08:37 08:38 1m 1 67.3 1 SR
14. PDV Pandaravadai 08:43 08:44 1m 1 71.6 1 SR
15. PML Papanasam 08:48 08:49 1m 1 74.7 1 SR
16. SPL Sundaraperumal Kovil 08:53 08:54 1m 1 80.0 1 SR
17. SWI Swamimalai 08:58 08:59 1m 1 82.0 1 SR
18. DSM Darasuram 09:04 09:05 1m 1 85.1 1 SR
19. KMU Kumbakonam 09:28 09:30 2m 1 89.1 1 SR
20. TRM Tirunagesvaram 09:34 09:35 1m 1 93.9 1 SR
21. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 09:38 09:39 1m 1 97.3 1 SR
22. ADT Aduturai 09:43 09:44 1m 1 100.5 1 SR
23. NPT Narasingampet 09:49 09:50 1m 1 105.2 1 SR
24. KTM Kutralam 10:00 10:01 1m 1 111.7 1 SR
25. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 10:45 - 1 120.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:51 IST
56824 / Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मइलादुतुराई पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 56823.
Loading...