56114 / Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56114/Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (56114) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 18:12 18:13 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 18:16 18:17 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 18:22 18:23 1m 1 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 18:28 18:29 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 18:34 18:35 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 18:41 18:42 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 18:47 18:48 1m 1 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 18:56 18:57 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 19:08 19:10 2m 3 49.7 1 SR
11. TT Titte 19:20 19:21 1m 1 59.8 1 SR
12. PVL Pasupatikovil 19:24 19:25 1m 1 64.9 1 SR
13. AZP Ayyampet 19:29 19:30 1m 1 67.3 1 SR
14. PDV Pandaravadai 19:34 19:35 1m 1 71.6 1 SR
15. PML Papanasam 19:39 19:40 1m 1 74.7 1 SR
16. SPL Sundaraperumal Kovil 19:45 19:46 1m 1 80.0 1 SR
17. SWI Swamimalai 19:50 19:51 1m 1 82.0 1 SR
18. DSM Darasuram 19:57 19:58 1m 1 85.1 1 SR
19. KMU Kumbakonam 20:05 20:07 2m 1 89.1 1 SR
20. TRM Tirunagesvaram 20:11 20:12 1m 1 93.9 1 SR
21. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 20:15 20:16 1m 1 97.3 1 SR
22. ADT Aduturai 20:21 20:22 1m 1 100.5 1 SR
23. NPT Narasingampet 20:27 20:28 1m 1 105.2 1 SR
24. KTM Kutralam 20:34 20:35 1m 1 111.7 1 SR
25. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 21:30 - 5 120.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:30 IST
56114 / Tiruchchirapalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 56113.
Loading...