TKRI / Tikiri
टिकिरी

Tikiri (टिकिरी), station code TKRI, is a railway station in Koraput district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tikiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tikiri (TKRI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tikiri by train, get complete information about TKRI / Tikiri station, nearest airport to Tikiri. Complete list of trains to and from Tikiri

Loading...