COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

TNM / Tiruvannamalai
तिरुवन्नामलाई

Tiruvannamalai (तिरुवन्नामलाई), station code TNM, is a railway station in Tiruvanamalai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvannamalai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvannamalai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvannamalai by train, get complete information about TNM / Tiruvannamalai station, nearest airport to Tiruvannamalai. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvannamalai

Loading...