16779 / Tirupati - Rameswaram Meenakshi Express
तिरुपति - रामेश्वरम (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram Meenakshi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Rameswaram Meenakshi Express (16779) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 13:00 - 1 0.0 1 SCoR
2. PAK Pakala Junction 13:38 13:40 2m 2 41.9 1 SCoR
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 15:32 15:35 3m 5 104.7 1 SR
4. VLR Vellore Cantonment 15:53 15:55 2m 1 114.6 1 SR
5. TNM Tiruvannamalai 17:28 17:30 2m 1 197.9 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 19:30 19:40 10m - 265.4 1 SR
7. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 20:24 20:25 1m 1 308.1 1 SR
8. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 20:32 20:33 1m 1 312.2 1 SR
9. CDM Chidambaram 21:06 21:07 1m 1 350.7 1 SR
10. SY Sirkazhi 21:24 21:25 1m 1 367.7 1 SR
11. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 1 387.7 1 SR
12. KMU Kumbakonam 22:29 22:30 1m 2 419.0 1 SR
13. PML Papanasam 22:44 22:45 1m 1 433.3 1 SR
14. TJ Thanjavur Junction 23:08 23:10 2m 3 458.3 1 SR
15. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 6 508.0 2 SR
16. DG Dindigul Junction 01:51 01:53 2m - 602.3 2 SR
17. KQN Kodaikanal Road 02:09 02:10 1m 1 624.5 2 SR
18. MDU Madurai Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 2 664.7 2 SR
19. MNM Manamadurai Junction 04:45 04:50 5m 1 712.4 2 SR
20. PMK Paramakkudi 05:13 05:15 2m 2 736.4 2 SR
21. RMD Ramanathapuram 05:38 05:40 2m - 772.1 2 SR
22. MMM Mandapam 06:14 06:15 1m 2 808.5 2 SR
23. RMM Rameswaram 07:35 - 4 825.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:41 IST

Coach detail

16779 / Tirupati - Rameswaram Meenakshi Express (तिरुपति - रामेश्वरम (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tirupati and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 18 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 826 kilometers.

The return train is 16780.
Loading...