11006 / Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
புதுச்சேரி - மும்பை தாதர் சாளுக்ய எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்

The following table shows the schedule of 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puducherry.
Departs @ 20:50 (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (11006) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDY Puducherry 20:50 - 2,3 0.0 1 SR
2. VM Villupuram Junction 21:30 21:35 5m 1 37.6 1 SR
3. TRK Tirukoilur 21:59 22:00 1m 1 71.1 1 SR
4. TNM Tiruvannamalai 22:48 22:50 2m 1 105.0 1 SR
5. PRL Polur 23:04 23:05 1m 1 136.4 1 SR
6. ARV Arni Road 23:19 23:20 1m 1 152.6 1 SR
7. VLR Vellore Cantonment 23:56 23:58 2m 1 188.3 1 SR
8. KPD Katpadi Junction 01:00 01:20 20m 4,5 198.2 2 SR
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 02:43 02:45 2m 3 282.7 2 SR
10. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 03:48 03:50 2m 3 357.5 2 SWR
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram 04:43 04:45 2m 3 413.9 2 SWR
12. BAND Banaswadi 05:13 05:15 2m 1 420.1 2 SWR
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 06:00 06:30 30m 6 434.7 2 SWR
14. TK Tumakuru 07:28 07:30 2m 2 498.5 2 SWR
15. TTR Tiptur 08:28 08:30 2m 1 569.4 2 SWR
16. ASK Arsikere Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 1,2 594.9 2 SWR
17. DRU Kadur Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 2 633.9 2 SWR
18. RRB Birur Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 1 640.2 2 SWR
19. DVG Davangere 11:38 11:40 2m 1 755.0 2 SWR
20. HRR Harihar 12:03 12:05 2m 2 767.8 2 SWR
21. RNR Ranibennur 12:25 12:27 2m 1 791.1 2 SWR
22. HVR Haveri 12:53 12:55 2m 2 823.6 2 SWR
23. UBL Hubballi Junction 15:05 15:10 5m 1 898.8 2 SWR
24. DWR Dharwad 15:33 15:35 2m 1 919.2 2 SWR
25. LWR Alnavar Junction 16:14 16:15 1m 2 956.0 2 SWR
26. LD Londa Junction 17:03 17:05 2m 2 989.6 2 SWR
27. KNP Khanapur 17:29 17:30 1m - 1015.1 2 SWR
28. BGM Belagavi 18:03 18:05 2m 2 1040.8 2 SWR
29. GPB Ghatprabha 18:54 18:55 1m 1 1098.7 2 SWR
30. KUD Kudachi 19:44 19:45 1m 1 1145.3 2 SWR
31. MRJ Miraj Junction 20:47 20:50 3m 1 1178.2 2 CR
32. SLI Sangli 21:02 21:05 3m 1 1185.3 2 CR
33. TKR Takari 21:39 21:40 1m 1 1226.0 2 CR
34. KRD Karad 22:09 22:10 1m 1 1253.4 2 CR
35. STR Satara 23:07 23:10 3m 1 1312.1 2 CR
36. PUNE Pune Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 5 1457.5 3 CR
37. LNL Lonavala 03:18 03:20 2m 2 1521.2 3 CR
38. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:47 04:50 3m 7 1595.5 3 CR
39. DR Dadar Central 05:40 - 7 1638.0 3 CR
Last Updated: 03-Mar-19 17:42 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
KPD/Katpadi Junction
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

The Chalukya Express (11006) is a train that originates from Pondicherry and terminates at Dadar Central railway station in Mumbai. This train belongs to the Central Railway zone.

This train runs via the Karnataka region, following a Yeswanthpur-Hubli-Belgaum-Miraj route, giving a panoramic view of rural Karnataka. It operates 3 days per week in each direction. Departure from Pondicherry every Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday and reached Dadar third day -- Thursday, Friday and Tuesday. The train covers the distance in 32 hrs 55 minutes. This route is longer and comprises certain ghats.

This train gets its name from the Chalukya Dynasty that ruled the Karnataka region.

Earlier, this train runs up to Yeshwantpur with six days with the No. 11017/11018. After 15 Oct 2012 It Was Extended up to Pondicherry and Tirunelveli with tri weekly days.

Loading...