11005 / Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - புதுச்சேரி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

The following table shows the schedule of 11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
Departs @ 21:30 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (11005) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 21:30 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:10 22:13 3m 5 42.5 1 CR
3. KJT Karjat Junction 22:53 22:55 2m 1 89.0 1 CR
4. LNL Lonavala 23:42 23:45 3m 1 116.8 1 CR
5. PUNE Pune Junction 00:55 01:05 10m 2 180.5 2 CR
6. STR Satara 03:57 04:00 3m 1 325.9 2 CR
7. KRD Karad 04:52 04:55 3m 1 384.6 2 CR
8. TKR Takari 05:17 05:20 3m 1 412.0 2 CR
9. SLI Sangli 06:12 06:15 3m 3 452.7 2 CR
10. MRJ Miraj Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 3 459.8 2 CR
11. KUD Kudachi 07:14 07:15 1m 1 492.6 2 SWR
12. GPB Ghatprabha 08:00 08:02 2m 1 539.2 2 SWR
13. BGM Belagavi 09:03 09:05 2m 2 597.1 2 SWR
14. KNP Khanapur 09:29 09:30 1m - 622.9 2 SWR
15. LD Londa Junction 09:58 10:00 2m 2 648.4 2 SWR
16. LWR Alnavar Junction 10:38 10:40 2m 1 682.0 2 SWR
17. DWR Dharwad 11:25 11:27 2m 1 718.8 2 SWR
18. UBL Hubballi Junction 12:28 12:38 10m 1 739.2 2 SWR
19. HVR Haveri 13:43 13:45 2m 2 814.3 2 SWR
20. RNR Ranibennur 14:13 14:15 2m 2 846.9 2 SWR
21. HRR Harihar 14:43 14:45 2m 2 870.2 2 SWR
22. DVG Davangere 15:03 15:05 2m 1 883.0 2 SWR
23. RRB Birur Junction 17:03 17:05 2m 1 997.7 2 SWR
24. DRU Kadur Junction 17:15 17:17 2m 1 1004.1 2 SWR
25. ASK Arsikere Junction 18:00 18:05 5m 1 1043.1 2 SWR
26. TTR Tiptur 18:28 18:30 2m 2 1068.6 2 SWR
27. TK Tumakuru 19:28 19:30 2m 2 1139.4 2 SWR
28. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 21:30 21:50 20m 1 1203.2 2 SWR
29. BAND Banaswadi 22:14 22:16 2m 1 1217.9 2 SWR
30. KJM Krishnarajapuram 22:28 22:30 2m 2 1224.1 2 SWR
31. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 23:18 23:20 2m 4 1280.4 2 SWR
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 2 1355.3 3 SR
33. KPD Katpadi Junction 02:30 02:50 20m 4,5 1439.7 3 SR
34. VLR Vellore Cantonment 03:03 03:05 2m 2 1449.6 3 SR
35. ARV Arni Road 03:23 03:25 2m 1 1485.4 3 SR
36. PRL Polur 03:38 03:40 2m 1 1501.6 3 SR
37. TNM Tiruvannamalai 04:28 04:30 2m 1 1532.9 3 SR
38. TRK Tirukoilur 04:53 04:55 2m 1 1566.8 3 SR
39. VM Villupuram Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 1,4 1600.4 3 SR
40. PDY Puducherry 07:15 - 1,2 1638.0 3 SR
Last Updated: 03-Mar-19 17:41 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
KPD/Katpadi Junction

The Chalukya Express (11005) is a train that originates from Dadar Central and terminates at Pondicherry. This train belongs to the Central Railway zone.

This train runs via the Karnataka region, following a Yeswanthpur-Hubli-Belgaum-Miraj route, giving a panoramic view of rural Karnataka. Departure from Dadar every Monday, Friday, Sunday at 21:30 and reached Puducherry third day -- Tuesday, Wednesday and Sunday at 07:15. The train covers the distance in 33 hrs 45 minutes. This route is longer and comprises certain ghats.

This train gets its name from the Chalukya Dynasty that ruled the Karnataka region.

Earlier, this train runs up to Yeshwantpur with six days with the No. 11017/11018. After 15 Oct 2012 It Was Extended up to Pondicherry and Tirunelveli with tri weekly days.

Loading...