16780 / Rameswaram - Tirupati Meenakshi Express
रामेश्वरम - तिरुपति (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati Meenakshi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Tirupati Meenakshi Express (16780) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 16:00 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. MMM Mandapam 16:28 16:30 2m 1 17.2 1 SR
3. RMD Ramanathapuram 16:58 17:00 2m 1 53.6 1 SR
4. PMK Paramakkudi 17:28 17:30 2m 1 89.3 1 SR
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction 18:00 18:05 5m 1 113.3 1 SR
6. MDU Madurai Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 3 161.0 1 SR
7. KQN Kodaikanal Road 19:34 19:35 1m - 201.2 1 SR
8. DG Dindigul Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 3 223.4 1 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:35 21:45 10m 6 317.7 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 22:43 22:45 2m 3 367.4 1 SR
11. PML Papanasam 23:07 23:08 1m 1 392.4 1 SR
12. KMU Kumbakonam 23:24 23:25 1m 1 406.7 1 SR
13. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 1 438.0 1 SR
14. SY Sirkazhi 00:18 00:19 1m 1 458.0 2 SR
15. CDM Chidambaram 00:37 00:38 1m 1 475.0 2 SR
16. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 01:09 01:10 1m 1 513.5 2 SR
17. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 01:19 01:20 1m 1 517.5 2 SR
18. VM Villupuram Junction 03:20 03:35 15m 1 560.3 2 SR
19. TNM Tiruvannamalai 04:58 05:00 2m 1 627.7 2 SR
20. VLR Vellore Cantonment 06:43 06:45 2m 1 711.0 2 SR
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 07:40 07:42 2m 4 720.9 2 SR
22. PAK Pakala Junction 09:09 09:10 1m 1 783.8 2 SCoR
23. TPTY Tirupati 10:15 - - 825.7 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:41 IST

Coach detail

16780 / Rameswaram - Tirupati Meenakshi Express (रामेश्वरम - तिरुपति (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Tirupati. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 18 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 826 kilometers.

The return train is 16779.
Loading...