VRL / Veraval Junction
वेरावल जंक्शन

Veraval Junction (वेरावल जंक्शन), station code VRL, is a railway station in Gir Somnath district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Veraval Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Veraval Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Veraval Junction (VRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR - 04:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 04:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 06:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 06:35 06:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR - 08:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 09:30 09:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR - 13:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 15:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express ... Exp WR 15:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:10 17:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:10 17:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 19:30 19:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Veraval Junction by train, get complete information about VRL / Veraval Junction station, nearest airport to Veraval Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Veraval Junction

Loading...

Railway Station in Gir Somnath