11465 / Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Somnath
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Somnath)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11465) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMNH Somnath 09:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. VRL Veraval Junction 09:40 09:50 10m 1 4.8 1 WR
3. MLHA Maliya Hatina 10:22 10:23 1m 1 35.2 1 WR
4. KSD Keshod 10:49 10:50 1m 1 51.2 1 WR
5. JND Junagadh Junction 11:24 11:26 2m 1 86.8 1 WR
6. JLR Jetalsar Junction 11:52 11:57 5m 1 112.6 1 WR
7. VRR Virpur 12:13 12:14 1m 1 132.1 1 WR
8. GDL Gondal 12:31 12:32 1m 1 148.7 1 WR
9. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 13:44 13:45 1m 1 183.9 1 WR
10. RJT Rajkot Junction 13:58 14:03 5m 1 189.8 1 WR
11. WKR Wankaner Junction 14:37 14:42 5m 2 231.8 1 WR
12. THAN Than Junction 15:09 15:11 2m 1 258.2 1 WR
13. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 2 305.9 1 WR
14. VG Viramgam Junction 17:11 17:13 2m 2 371.3 1 WR
15. CLDY Chandlodiya 17:53 17:55 2m 2 425.6 1 WR
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 18:50 20m 4 436.5 1 WR
17. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 19:29 19:31 2m 2 464.7 1 WR
18. ND Nadiad Junction 19:45 19:47 2m 1 482.3 1 WR
19. ANND Anand Junction 20:05 20:07 2m 4 501.0 1 WR
20. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:50 21:05 15m 4 535.6 1 WR
21. DRL Derol 21:50 21:52 2m 1 585.9 1 WR
22. GDA Godhra Junction 22:53 22:55 2m 2 609.4 1 WR
23. DHD Dahod 23:52 23:54 2m 3 682.5 1 WR
24. MGN Meghnagar 00:17 00:19 2m 1 715.7 2 WR
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 01:40 01:45 5m 5 796.2 2 WR
26. KUH Khachrod 02:07 02:09 2m 2 823.8 2 WR
27. NAD Nagda Junction 02:32 02:35 3m - 837.5 2 WR
28. UJN Ujjain Junction 03:40 03:50 10m 1 893.0 2 WR
29. TAN Tarana Road 04:15 04:17 2m 2 924.6 2 WR
30. MKC Maksi Junction 04:54 04:56 2m 1 934.2 2 WR
31. BCH Berchha 05:10 05:12 2m 1 953.1 2 WR
32. KSH Kali Sindh 05:24 05:25 1m 1 965.2 2 WR
33. AKD Akodia 05:40 05:42 2m 1 983.1 2 WR
34. SJP Shujalpur 05:55 05:57 2m 2 996.2 2 WR
35. KPP Kalapipal 06:10 06:11 1m 1 1008.8 2 WR
36. PRB Parbati 06:25 06:26 1m 1 1023.9 2 WR
37. SEH Sehore 06:38 06:40 2m 2 1037.8 2 WR
38. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 07:28 07:30 2m 2 1066.2 2 WCR
39. BPL Bhopal Junction 07:50 08:05 15m 5 1076.4 2 WCR
40. BHS Vidisha 08:44 08:46 2m 1 1129.8 2 WCR
41. BAQ Ganj Basoda 09:14 09:16 2m 2 1169.3 2 WCR
42. MABA Mandi Bamora 10:16 10:18 2m 1 1197.7 2 WCR
43. BINA Bina Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 1 1215.1 2 WCR
44. KYE Khurai 11:23 11:25 2m 2 1236.8 2 WCR
45. SGO Saugor 12:15 12:20 5m 1 1289.7 2 WCR
46. PHA Patharia 13:04 13:06 2m 2 1340.6 2 WCR
47. DMO Damoh 13:30 13:35 5m 2 1366.7 2 WCR
48. KMZ Katni Murwara 15:40 15:45 5m 5 1475.9 2 WCR
49. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:20 - 6 1566.8 2 WCR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:06 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction
BPL/Bhopal Junction

11465 / Somnath - Jabalpur Express (सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Somnath on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Somnath, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 31 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1567 kilometers.

The return train is 11466.
Loading...