16333 / Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Veraval Junction
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Veraval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (16333) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VRL Veraval Junction 04:25 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. KSD Keshod 05:32 05:33 1m 1 46.4 1 WR
3. JND Junagadh Junction 06:04 06:06 2m 1 82.0 1 WR
4. NUD Navagadh 06:46 06:47 1m 1 113.7 1 WR
5. GDL Gondal 07:13 07:14 1m 1 143.8 1 WR
6. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 08:03 08:05 2m 1 179.0 1 WR
7. RJT Rajkot Junction 08:25 08:35 10m 3 185.0 1 WR
8. WKR Wankaner Junction 09:12 09:14 2m 2 226.9 1 WR
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 10:14 10:16 2m 2 301.0 1 WR
10. VG Viramgam Junction 11:33 11:35 2m 2 366.5 1 WR
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 5 431.7 1 WR
12. ANND Anand Junction 14:07 14:09 2m 4 496.2 1 WR
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 14:57 15:07 10m 1 531.7 1 WR
14. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 16:01 16:03 2m 2 611.5 1 WR
15. ST Surat 16:50 17:00 10m 2 661.4 1 WR
16. NVS Navsari 17:21 17:23 2m 2 691.2 1 WR
17. BL Valsad 17:55 17:57 2m 3 730.3 1 WR
18. VAPI Vapi 18:18 18:20 2m 2 756.6 1 WR
19. BOR Boisar 19:18 19:20 2m 3 826.8 1 WR
20. BSR Vasai Road 20:30 20:40 10m 7 877.5 1 WR
21. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 21:06 21:08 2m 1 904.9 1 CR
22. PNVL Panvel Junction 22:00 22:05 5m 7 940.7 1 CR
23. KHED Khed 01:28 01:30 2m 1 1113.9 2 KR
24. RN Ratnagiri 04:05 04:10 5m 1 1219.0 2 KR
25. KUDL Kudal 06:30 06:32 2m 1 1358.7 2 KR
26. KRMI Karmali 08:30 08:32 2m 1 1426.4 2 KR
27. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:20 09:30 10m 1 1455.1 2 KR
28. KAWR Karwar 10:35 10:37 2m 1 1515.2 2 KR
29. ANKL Ankola 11:06 11:08 2m 1 1543.3 2 KR
30. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 12:56 12:58 2m 1 1640.3 2 KR
31. KUDA Kundapura 13:26 13:28 2m 1 1673.8 2 KR
32. UD Udupi 14:02 14:04 2m 1 1705.8 2 KR
33. PDD Padubidri 14:22 14:24 2m 1 1722.0 2 KR
34. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 1 1768.2 2 SR
35. KGQ Kasaragod 16:43 16:45 2m 1 1815.4 2 SR
36. KZE Kanhangad 17:28 17:30 2m - 1838.5 2 SR
37. PAY Payyanur 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1867.8 2 SR
38. KPQ Kannapuram 18:08 18:10 2m 2 1887.0 2 SR
39. CAN Kannur Main 18:27 18:30 3m 3 1901.5 2 SR
40. TLY Tellicherry 18:48 18:50 2m 2 1922.2 2 SR
41. BDJ Vatakara 19:08 19:10 2m 1 1944.3 2 SR
42. QLD Koyilandy 19:28 19:30 2m - 1966.2 2 SR
43. CLT Kozhikode Main 20:02 20:05 3m - 1990.5 2 SR
44. FK Ferok 20:18 20:20 2m - 2000.5 2 SR
45. PGI Parappanangadi 20:33 20:35 2m - 2015.7 2 SR
46. TIR Tirur 21:13 21:15 2m 2 2031.8 2 SR
47. KTU Kuttippuram 21:33 21:35 2m 2 2046.8 2 SR
48. PTB Pattambi 21:53 21:55 2m 2 2065.2 2 SR
49. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 3 2076.8 2 SR
50. TCR Thrissur 23:32 23:35 3m 1 2109.8 2 SR
51. AWY Aluva 00:23 00:25 2m 1 2164.3 3 SR
52. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 00:50 00:55 5m 2 2181.2 3 SR
53. KTYM Kottayam 01:52 01:55 3m 1 2241.4 3 SR
54. TRVL Tiruvalla 02:24 02:25 1m 3 2267.1 3 SR
55. CNGR Chengannur 02:38 02:40 2m 1 2276.2 3 SR
56. MVLK Mavelikara 02:49 02:50 1m - 2288.7 3 SR
57. QLN Kollam Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 1 2337.3 3 SR
58. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:55 04:56 1m 1 2399.3 3 SR
59. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:00 - 1,3 2401.8 3 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:08 IST
16333 / Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (वेरावल - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train leaves from Veraval Junction on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Veraval Junction, crosses 57 railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central. It takes 49 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2402 kilometers.

The return train is 16334.
Loading...