11464 / Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Itarsi)
जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 11:40 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Somnath)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11464) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 11:40 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. SRID Shridham 12:18 12:20 2m 3 53.0 1 WCR
3. KKB Karak Bel 12:31 12:32 1m 2 68.4 1 WCR
4. NU Narsinghpur 12:48 12:50 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR
5. KY Kareli 13:03 13:05 2m 2 100.0 1 WCR
6. GAR Gadarwara 13:33 13:35 2m 2 128.5 1 WCR
7. PPI Pipariya 14:08 14:10 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
8. SGP Sohagpur 14:30 14:32 2m 1 195.6 1 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 16:00 16:15 15m 4 245.2 1 WCR
10. HBD Hoshangabad 16:33 16:35 2m 1 263.2 1 WCR
11. HBJ Habibganj 17:43 17:45 2m 1 330.8 1 WCR
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 4 337.1 1 WCR
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 19:06 19:08 2m 1 347.3 1 WCR
14. SEH Sehore 19:33 19:34 1m 1 375.6 1 WR
15. PRB Parbati 19:49 19:50 1m 1 389.6 1 WR
16. KPP Kalapipal 20:04 20:05 1m 2 404.7 1 WR
17. SJP Shujalpur 20:17 20:19 2m 1 417.3 1 WR
18. AKD Akodia 20:32 20:33 1m 2 430.3 1 WR
19. KSH Kali Sindh 20:51 20:52 1m 2 448.3 1 WR
20. BCH Berchha 21:04 21:05 1m 2 460.4 1 WR
21. MKC Maksi Junction 21:21 21:23 2m 2 479.3 1 WR
22. TAN Tarana Road 21:31 21:32 1m 1 488.9 1 WR
23. UJN Ujjain Junction 22:45 22:55 10m 1 520.5 1 WR
24. NAD Nagda Junction 23:50 23:55 5m - 576.0 1 WR
25. KUH Khachrod 00:06 00:08 2m 1 589.7 2 WR
26. RTM Ratlam Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 4 617.2 2 WR
27. MGN Meghnagar 02:18 02:20 2m 2 697.8 2 WR
28. DHD Dahod 02:48 02:50 2m 2 731.0 2 WR
29. GDA Godhra Junction 04:08 04:10 2m 1 804.1 2 WR
30. DRL Derol 04:29 04:31 2m 2 827.5 2 WR
31. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:22 05:37 15m 7 877.9 2 WR
32. ANND Anand Junction 06:32 06:34 2m 3 912.5 2 WR
33. ND Nadiad Junction 06:50 06:51 1m 2 931.2 2 WR
34. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 07:06 07:07 1m 3 948.8 2 WR
35. MAN Maninagar 07:45 07:47 2m 1 973.6 2 WR
36. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 08:30 20m 1 977.0 2 WR
37. CLDY Chandlodiya 08:47 08:49 2m 1 987.9 2 WR
38. VG Viramgam Junction 09:36 09:38 2m 1 1042.2 2 WR
39. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 10:44 10:46 2m 1 1107.6 2 WR
40. THAN Than Junction 11:25 11:27 2m 1 1155.3 2 WR
41. WKR Wankaner Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 3 1181.7 2 WR
42. RJT Rajkot Junction 13:12 13:17 5m 3 1223.7 2 WR
43. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 13:38 13:40 2m 2 1229.6 2 WR
44. GDL Gondal 14:18 14:19 1m 1 1264.8 2 WR
45. VRR Virpur 14:35 14:36 1m 1 1281.4 2 WR
46. JLR Jetalsar Junction 14:54 14:59 5m 2 1300.9 2 WR
47. JND Junagadh Junction 15:26 15:28 2m 1 1326.7 2 WR
48. KSD Keshod 16:07 16:08 1m 1 1362.2 2 WR
49. MLHA Maliya Hatina 16:24 16:25 1m 1 1378.3 2 WR
50. VRL Veraval Junction 17:10 17:20 10m 1 1408.7 2 WR
51. SMNH Somnath 17:45 - 2 1413.5 2 WR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:05 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction
BRC/Vadodara Junction

11464 / Jabalpur - Somnath Express (जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Somnath at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 49 railway station and terminates at Somnath. It takes 30 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1414 kilometers.

The return train is 11463.
Loading...