16334 / Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
तिरुवनंतपुरम - वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thiruvananthapuram Central
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights (Veraval Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (16334) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. QLN Kollam Junction 16:40 16:43 3m 2 64.6 1 SR
3. MVLK Mavelikara 17:24 17:25 1m 2 113.1 1 SR
4. CNGR Chengannur 17:34 17:36 2m 1 125.7 1 SR
5. TRVL Tiruvalla 17:45 17:46 1m 2 134.7 1 SR
6. KTYM Kottayam 18:32 18:35 3m 1 160.4 1 SR
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 20:20 20:25 5m 1 220.6 1 SR
8. AWY Aluva 20:43 20:45 2m 3 237.5 1 SR
9. TCR Thrissur 21:45 21:50 5m 2 292.0 1 SR
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 3 325.1 1 SR
11. PTB Pattambi 23:04 23:05 1m 1 336.6 1 SR
12. KTU Kuttippuram 23:18 23:20 2m 1 355.0 1 SR
13. TIR Tirur 23:38 23:40 2m 1 370.1 1 SR
14. PGI Parappanangadi 23:54 23:55 1m - 386.1 1 SR
15. FK Ferok 00:14 00:15 1m 1 401.3 2 SR
16. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:32 00:35 3m 4 411.3 2 SR
17. QLD Koyilandy 00:54 00:55 1m - 435.6 2 SR
18. BDJ Vatakara 01:09 01:10 1m 2 457.6 2 SR
19. TLY Tellicherry 01:29 01:30 1m 1 479.7 2 SR
20. CAN Kannur Main 01:57 02:00 3m 1 500.3 2 SR
21. KPQ Kannapuram 02:14 02:15 1m 1 514.8 2 SR
22. PAY Payyanur 02:34 02:35 1m 1 534.0 2 SR
23. KZE Kanhangad 02:59 03:00 1m 2 563.3 2 SR
24. KGQ Kasaragod 03:24 03:25 1m 2 586.4 2 SR
25. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 633.6 2 SR
26. PDD Padubidri 05:50 05:52 2m 1 679.9 2 KR
27. UD Udupi 06:08 06:10 2m 1 696.0 2 KR
28. KUDA Kundapura 06:34 06:36 2m 1 728.0 2 KR
29. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:03 07:05 2m 1 761.5 2 KR
30. ANKL Ankola 08:30 08:32 2m 1 858.5 2 KR
31. KAWR Karwar 09:00 09:02 2m 1 886.6 2 KR
32. MAO Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 2 946.8 2 KR
33. KRMI Karmali 10:50 10:52 2m 1 975.4 2 KR
34. KUDL Kudal 11:54 11:56 2m 1 1043.1 2 KR
35. RN Ratnagiri 14:45 14:50 5m 2 1182.9 2 KR
36. KHED Khed 17:10 17:12 2m 1 1287.9 2 KR
37. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 6 1461.1 2 CR
38. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 22:28 22:30 2m 4 1497.0 2 CR
39. BSR Vasai Road 23:14 23:15 1m 6 1524.3 2 WR
40. BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2m 2 1575.0 3 WR
41. VAPI Vapi 01:00 01:02 2m 1 1645.2 3 WR
42. BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2m 2 1671.5 3 WR
43. NVS Navsari 02:19 02:21 2m 1 1710.6 3 WR
44. ST Surat 03:10 03:22 12m 1 1740.4 3 WR
45. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 04:00 04:04 4m 1 1790.3 3 WR
46. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:09 05:19 10m 2 1870.1 3 WR
47. ANND Anand Junction 05:50 05:52 2m 3 1905.6 3 WR
48. MAN Maninagar 06:50 06:52 2m 1 1966.8 3 WR
49. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1 1970.2 3 WR
50. VG Viramgam Junction 08:31 08:33 2m 1 2035.3 3 WR
51. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 09:41 09:43 2m 1 2100.8 3 WR
52. WKR Wankaner Junction 10:36 10:40 4m 1 2174.9 3 WR
53. RJT Rajkot Junction 12:00 12:02 2m 3 2216.9 3 WR
54. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 12:54 12:55 1m 1 2222.8 3 WR
55. GDL Gondal 13:23 13:26 3m 2 2258.0 3 WR
56. NUD Navagadh 13:49 13:50 1m 1 2288.2 3 WR
57. JND Junagadh Junction 14:55 14:57 2m 2 2319.9 3 WR
58. KSD Keshod 15:29 15:30 1m 1 2355.4 3 WR
59. VRL Veraval Junction 16:45 - 2 2401.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:09 IST
16334 / Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (तिरुवनंतपुरम - वेरावल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction. The train leaves from Thiruvananthapuram Central on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Veraval Junction at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central, crosses 57 railway station and terminates at Veraval Junction. It takes 49 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2402 kilometers.

The return train is 16333.
Loading...