BID / Bidadi
बिडदि

Bidadi (बिडदि), station code BID, is a railway station in Ramanagara district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bidadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bidadi have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bidadi (BID)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:34 04:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
01763 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SR 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
01764 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 07:32 07:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 08:23 08:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 09:55 09:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:00 10:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ra... Exp SWR 11:04 11:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ra... Exp SWR 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 16:12 16:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 17:26 17:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 17:28 17:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 18:19 18:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 18:50 18:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 21:59 22:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 23:52 23:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bidadi by train, get complete information about BID / Bidadi station, nearest airport to Bidadi. Complete list of trains to and from Bidadi

Loading...
Bidadi

Railway Station in Ramanagara