CPT / Channapatna
चन्नपट्टण

Channapatna (चन्नपट्टण), station code CPT, is a railway station in Ramanagara district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Channapatna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Channapatna have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Channapatna (CPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 06:17 06:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 07:57 07:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Spec SWR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 08:17 08:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 09:08 09:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 09:34 09:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:25 10:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 11:27 11:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Exp SWR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 12:02 12:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 12:09 12:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 14:27 14:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06540 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 16:35 16:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 16:38 16:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:44 16:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Spec SWR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:25 21:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 21:25 21:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:14 22:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Channapatna by train, get complete information about CPT / Channapatna station, nearest airport to Channapatna. Complete list of trains to and from Channapatna

Loading...
Channapatna

Railway Station in Ramanagara