BLNR / Birlanagar Junction
बिरला नगर जंक्शन

Birlanagar Junction (बिरला नगर जंक्शन), station code BLNR, is a railway station in Gwalior district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Birlanagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Birlanagar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Birlanagar Junction (BLNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Pass NCR 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
01887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Pass NCR 06:11 06:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Pass NCR 13:02 13:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
01888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Pass NCR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Exp NCR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 18:17 18:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51890 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 21:01 21:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Birlanagar Junction by train, get complete information about BLNR / Birlanagar Junction station, nearest airport to Birlanagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Birlanagar Junction

Loading...
Birlanagar Junction